Compare Colleges

Amrita University Online vs Kurukshetra University

Side-by-side college comparisons to help you choose better.

Amrita University Online
Amrita University Online logo

Amrita University Online

MBA
Kurukshetra University
Kurukshetra University logo

Kurukshetra University

MBA
College Building
Comparison Highlights
NIRF RANKING
Amrita University Online
#6
Kurukshetra University
#35
LOCATION
Amrita University Online
Coimbatore, Ettimadai Campus, Amritanagar P. O.
Kurukshetra University
Kurukshetra, Haryana
FEES
Amrita University Online
₹1,14,000
Kurukshetra University
₹45,000
PLACEMENT
Amrita University Online
6-8 LPA
Kurukshetra University
3-4 LPA
NIRF RANK
NIRF#6
Highly Ranked
NIRF RANK
NIRF#35
NIRF RANK
ACCREDITATION
NAAC A++NIRFWES
Top Accredited
ACCREDITATION
AICTENAAC A+
ACCREDITATION
LOCATIONCoimbatore, Ettimadai Campus, Amritanagar P. O.
LOCATIONKurukshetra, Haryana
LOCATION 
OWNERSHIPPrivate Deemed
OWNERSHIPState
OWNERSHIP 
₹2,28,000VIEW FEE DETAILS
₹90,000
Best value
VIEW FEE DETAILS
Best value
RATING
4.5
Best Rated
4.9
Best Rated
REVIEWS
27 ReviewsVIEW ALL REVIEWS
15 ReviewsVIEW ALL REVIEWS

Commonly Asked Questions

What are the key differences in the courses offered at Amrita University Online and Kurukshetra University?

You can opt for Online MBA, Online M.Com, and more courses at Amrita University Online. In contrast, Kurukshetra University specializes in Online MBA, Online MCA, and more courses.

Are Amrita University Online and Kurukshetra University recognized by accredited institutions?

Yes, Amrita University Online is accredited by NAAC A++, NIRF, WES, while Kurukshetra University has recognition from AICTE, NAAC A+. Accreditation ensures that the programs meet academic and professional quality standards.

What is the location of Amrita University Online and Kurukshetra University?

Amrita University Online is situated in Coimbatore, Ettimadai Campus, Amritanagar P. O. and Kurukshetra University is located in Kurukshetra, Haryana.

How can we apply for admission to Amrita University Online and Kurukshetra University?

Admission can be done online through the official Apna Advantage college pages Amrita University Online and Kurukshetra University. Eligibility criteria and application deadlines may vary depending on the program.

What is the fee structure at Amrita University Online compared to Kurukshetra University?

Amrita University Online fee structure typically includes ₹44,000 to ₹1,14,000, whereas Kurukshetra University fee structure includes ₹21,067 to ₹45,000.

Which college might be a better fit for me?

The best fit depends on your priorities. If you are interested in Online MBA, Online M.Com, and more degree and prefer a Coimbatore, Ettimadai Campus, Amritanagar P. O. locality, then Amrita University Online might be better. If you prefer the Kurukshetra, Haryana region and want to study Online MBA, Online MCA, and more, then Kurukshetra University could be a better choice.

What is the total number of courses offered by Amrita University Online compared to Kurukshetra University?

While both institutions offer a comprehensive range of programs, Amrita University Online has a total of 6 courses, while Kurukshetra University provides 7 courses. This difference can be a factor for students seeking either a wider variety of options or a more specialized curriculum.

Admission closing soon!
Get free counselling

Quick compare

Popular colleges

Lovely Professional University (LPU) vs Amity University
Lovely Pro..Amity Univ..
NIRF Rank#27#32
LocationPhagwaraNoida
Fees——
Rating

4.8

4.7

Most Popular
Parul University vs Jain University
Parul Univ..Jain Unive..
NIRF Rank#120#65
LocationVadodaraBangalore
Fees——
Rating

4.6

4.5

Most Popular
Sharda University vs O.P. Jindal Global University
Sharda Uni..O.P. Jinda..
NIRF Rank#86#150
LocationGreater NoidaSonipat
Fees——
Rating

4.5

4.5

Most Popular
Golden Gate University vs Alliance University
Golden Gat..Alliance U..
NIRF Rank——
LocationSan FranciscoBangalore
Fees——
Rating

4.5

4.5

Most Popular
Edgewood University vs Chandigarh University
Edgewood U..Chandigarh..
NIRF Rank—#20
LocationMadisonMohali
Fees——
Rating

4.5

4.4

Most Popular
UPES vs MIT Pune
UPESMIT Pune
NIRF Rank#46#109
LocationMisraspattiPune
Fees——
Rating

4.4

4.4

Most Popular
Bharathidasan University vs Shoolini University
Bharathida..Shoolini U..
NIRF Rank#36#70
LocationTiruchirappalliSolan
Fees——
Rating

4.4

4.3

Most Popular
Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth vs Vignan University
Dr. D. Y. ..Vignan Uni..
NIRF Rank#44#72
LocationPuneGuntur
Fees——
Rating

4.2

4.2

Most Popular