Compare Colleges

O.P. Jindal Global University vs Amity University Online

Side-by-side college comparisons to help you choose better.

O.P. Jindal Global University
O.P. Jindal Global University logo

O.P. Jindal Global University

MBA
Amity University Online
Amity University Online logo

Amity University Online

MBA
College Building
Comparison Highlights
NIRF RANKING
O.P. Jindal Global University
#101 - 125
Amity University Online
#35
LOCATION
O.P. Jindal Global University
Sonipat, Haryana
Amity University Online
Noida, C-Block, Amity University Campus, Sec-125
FEES
O.P. Jindal Global University
₹2,00,000
Amity University Online
₹1,12,500
PLACEMENT
O.P. Jindal Global University
6-8 LPA
Amity University Online
5-7 LPA
NIRF RANK
NIRF#101 - 125
NIRF RANK
NIRF#35
Highly Ranked
NIRF RANK
ACCREDITATION
ACCREDITATION
UGC DEBAICTENAAC A+
Top Accredited
ACCREDITATION
LOCATIONSonipat, Haryana
LOCATIONNoida, C-Block, Amity University Campus, Sec-125
LOCATION 
OWNERSHIPPrivate
OWNERSHIPPrivate
OWNERSHIP 
₹2,00,000
Best value
VIEW FEE DETAILS
Best value
₹2,25,000VIEW FEE DETAILS
RATING
4.9
Best Rated
4.7
Best Rated
REVIEWS
21 ReviewsVIEW ALL REVIEWS
30 ReviewsVIEW ALL REVIEWS

Quick compare

Popular colleges

Lovely Professional University (LPU) vs Amity University
Lovely Pro..Amity Univ..
NIRF Rank#27#32
LocationPhagwaraNoida
Fees——
Rating

4.8

4.7

Most Popular
Parul University vs Jain University
Parul Univ..Jain Unive..
NIRF Rank#120#65
LocationVadodaraBangalore
Fees——
Rating

4.6

4.5

Most Popular
Sharda University vs O.P. Jindal Global University
Sharda Uni..O.P. Jinda..
NIRF Rank#86#150
LocationGreater NoidaSonipat
Fees——
Rating

4.5

4.5

Most Popular
Golden Gate University vs Alliance University
Golden Gat..Alliance U..
NIRF Rank——
LocationSan FranciscoBangalore
Fees——
Rating

4.5

4.5

Most Popular
Edgewood University vs Chandigarh University
Edgewood U..Chandigarh..
NIRF Rank—#20
LocationMadisonMohali
Fees——
Rating

4.5

4.4

Most Popular
UPES vs MIT Pune
UPESMIT Pune
NIRF Rank#46#109
LocationMisraspattiPune
Fees——
Rating

4.4

4.4

Most Popular
Bharathidasan University vs Shoolini University
Bharathida..Shoolini U..
NIRF Rank#36#70
LocationTiruchirappalliSolan
Fees——
Rating

4.4

4.3

Most Popular
Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth vs Vignan University
Dr. D. Y. ..Vignan Uni..
NIRF Rank#44#72
LocationPuneGuntur
Fees——
Rating

4.2

4.2

Most Popular

Commonly Asked Questions

What are the key differences in the courses offered at O.P. Jindal Global University and Amity University Online?

You can opt for Online MBA, Online MA, and more courses at O.P. Jindal Global University. In contrast, Amity University Online specializes in Online MBA, Online M.Com, and more courses.

Are O.P. Jindal Global University and Amity University Online recognized by accredited institutions?

Yes, O.P. Jindal Global University is accredited by accredited institutions, while Amity University Online has recognition from UGC DEB, AICTE, NAAC A+. Accreditation ensures that the programs meet academic and professional quality standards.

What is the location of O.P. Jindal Global University and Amity University Online?

O.P. Jindal Global University is situated in Sonipat, Haryana and Amity University Online is located in Noida, C-Block, Amity University Campus, Sec-125.

How can we apply for admission to O.P. Jindal Global University and Amity University Online?

Admission can be done online through the official Apna Advantage college pages O.P. Jindal Global University and Amity University Online. Eligibility criteria and application deadlines may vary depending on the program.

What is the fee structure at O.P. Jindal Global University compared to Amity University Online?

O.P. Jindal Global University fee structure typically includes ₹73,333 to ₹2,75,000, whereas Amity University Online fee structure includes ₹38,333 to ₹1,37,500.

Which college might be a better fit for me?

The best fit depends on your priorities. If you are interested in Online MBA, Online MA, and more degree and prefer a Sonipat, Haryana locality, then O.P. Jindal Global University might be better. If you prefer the Noida, C-Block, Amity University Campus, Sec-125 region and want to study Online MBA, Online M.Com, and more, then Amity University Online could be a better choice.

What is the total number of courses offered by O.P. Jindal Global University compared to Amity University Online?

While both institutions offer a comprehensive range of programs, O.P. Jindal Global University has a total of 5 courses, while Amity University Online provides 9 courses. This difference can be a factor for students seeking either a wider variety of options or a more specialized curriculum.

Admission closing soon!
Get free counselling